EAGERTRIEVE ZA L’Affaire De KLOOFZIGHT

LRKC OPEN SHOW, 22 FEBRUARY 2020 JUDGE: MRS LIZ MEGGINSON

  • Reserve Junior Bitch
  • Reserve Best Junior in Show

EAGERTRIEVE ZA YARDLEY YASMINE

TRANVAAL KENNEL CLUB, 12 October 2019

  • BEST BABY PUPPY IN SHOW

EASTERN DISTRICTS KENNEL CLUB, 13 October 2019

  • BEST BABY PUPPY IN SHOW

PRETORIA KENNEL CLUB, 23 November 2019

  • BEST BABY PUPPY IN SHOW

JACARANDA KENNEL CLUB, 24 November 2019

  • BEST BABY PUPPY IN SHOW

EAGERTRIEVE ZA WELCOME HOME TO KLOOFZIGHT

LRKC OPEN SHOW, 9 FEBRUARY 2019 JUDGE: MR RENIER JANSEN VAN VUUREN

  • BEST BABY PUPPY IN SHOW

JUNIOR KENNEL CLUB, 24 March 2019

  • BEST PUPPY IN SHOW

EAGERTRIEVE ZA SLAVIC SHASHKA – COSSACK

50 th ANNUAL LRKC CHAMPIONSHIP SHOW 2017 Goldfields Kennel Club Show Grounds 16 th SEPTEMBER 2017 Judge: MRS ROSE-MARIE CABION

  • 2nd Place – Puppy Dog – Well balanced puppy with beautiful head, Very handsome puppy.

LRKC 51st ANNUAL CHAMPIONSHIP SHOW, 22ND SEPTEMBER 2018 JUDGE: MRS PATRICIA HARRISON (UK)

  • 1st Place – Graduate Dog – A pleasing black dog in good coat, soft expression, adequate bone. He is well made and with a bit more practice should do well.

LRKC 52nd ANNUAL CHAMPIONSHIP SHOW, 21st SEPTEMBER 2019 JUDGE: MRS HEATHER WILES-FONE (UK)

  • 1st Place – SA Bred Dog – Smart black dog with excellent angulation in the front, beautiful head and expression, stands four-square on well boned legs and knuckled feet, good reach of neck, excellent body properties with correct dense coat, nicely rounded quarters enabling him to move with power from behind, showed with enthusiasm.
  • 3rd Place – Open Dogs

EAGERTRIEVE ZA JUNE BUG
“BAILEY”

DOB: 04-01-2011
SIRE: SACH. ADAMASDOR’S ROLLS ROYCE
DAM: EYEBRIGHT TEAZEL OF EAGERTRIEVE
OWNED BY: SEAN PATTRICK

FIELD TRIAL ACHIEVEMENTS
2011 -WORKING GUNDOG AND CONCERVATION CLUB – PUPPY STAKE- COM

EAGERTRIEVE ZA BLUE JAY
“JAYMIE”

DOB: 04-01-2011 SIRE: SACH. ADAMASDOR’S ROLLS ROYCEDAM: EYEBRIGHT TEAZEL OF EAGERTRIEVEOWNED BY: MRS YOLANDI HUYSAMEN

WRC-Summer Games 2012-Amature Group-1st place

SHOW RESULTS
2011 – LABRADOR RETRIEVER KENNEL CLUB 2ND OPEN SHOW 23 JULY 2011 – JUDGE-BETTY HOWARD 2ND PLACE –
MINOR PUPPY- NICE PUPPY WHO SHOWED WELL, BALANCED HEAD WITH KIND EXPRESSION,
CLEAN THROUGH NECK WITH GOOD SHOULDER PLACEMENT

CANINE GOOD CITIZEN-BRONZE

Field Trials

JAY4[1]

EAGERTRIEVE JOLLY JUMPER
“MISCHKA”

EAGERTRIEVE JOLLY JUMPER

DOB: 04-01-2011
SIRE: SACH. ADAMASDOR’S ROLLS ROYCE
DAM: EYEBRIGHT TEAZEL OF EAGERTRIEVE
OWNED BY: MS MIGNON DU PLESSIS

SHOW RESULTS
2011 – SPCA BREED SHOW – 1ST PLACE – BEST PEDIGREE PUP, 1ST PLACE –
MOST OBEDIENT PUP, 2ND PLACE – CUTEST PUP, 2ND OVERALL – BEST OF BREED

EAGERTRIEVE FUNSHINE NHR

EAGERTRIEVE FUNSHINE NHR

EAGERTRIEVE FUNSHINE NHR
“SHEBA”

DOB: 05-10-2007
SIRE: CH. CHEZENKO DOUBLE OR NOTHING WHR FQ HD00 ED00
DAM: KNIBBELKOUER JOLIGE SHICA FTA MHR HD A2A2 ED 00
Owned by Dr Johann & Dr Maxine Breytenbach

FIELD TRIAL ACHIEVEMENTS
2008 -WORKING GUNDOG AND CONCERVATION CLUB – PUPPY STAKE- 3RD PLACE
2008 – LABRADOR RETRIEVER KENNEL CLUB – PUPPY STAKE – CERTIFICATE OF MERIT – GUNS CHOICE
2008 – WORKING RETRIEVER CLUB – PUPPY STAKE – 3RD PLACE
2008 – GOLDEN RETRIEVER CLUB – PUPPY STAKE – CERTIFICATE OF MERIT
2009 – GUNDOG CLUB – JUNIOR STAKE – 2ND PLACE – SOUTH AFRICAN HUNTING RETRIEVER AWARD
2010 – LABRADOR RETRIEVER KENNEL CLUB – MAIDEN STAKE – SOUTH AFRICAN HUNTING RETRIEVER AWARD
2010 – NATAL GUNDOG CLUB – MAIDEN STAKE – 2ND PLACE – SOUTH AFRICAN HUNTING RETRIEVER AWARD
2011 – WORKING RETRIEVER CLUB – MAIDEN STAKE – CERTIFICATE OF MERIT – SOUTH AFRICAN HUNTING RETRIEVER AWARD